A huge thanks to our Donors for their generosity. Together we have raised £28,940!

We’ve come a long way in twenty short weeks since we first secured the new London space. What was an empty and leaky warehouse is now a fully operational atelier complete with cast, figure and workshop rooms! If you haven’t visited the new space we’d love to see you soon.

As you will have gathered, £28,940 is short of our £50,000 target, but still a massive help in keeping the school on an even keel. If you, or anyone you know, would like to make a further donation the details of how to donate can be found on our donations page.

Thank you once again to all our donors.

 

Cobalt Donor

Cadmium Donor

David McCarthy | Lottie Tollman

Titanium Donor

Abi Huxtable | Adrian Cope | Anne-Marie Perks | Beatrix Pasztor | Carole Young | Catherine Ingleby | Christopher Napier | Clive Bryant | David and Susan Scott | Eleanor Caroline Kresfelder | Fabio Favata | Felicity Starr | Frankie Parham | Hannah Costa | Jan Bock | Jane Fallace | Jérôme Boné | Jo James | Karen Mckeon-Wilson | Kate Mullee | King Digital | Margaret Deignan | Mark Dorsett | Moray Welsh | Paulina Kwietniewska | Penny Dowley | Philip Hedgecock | Romas Viesula | Ruth Bullock | Sandra Gratrix | Sarah Mann | Sarah Standen | Siobhan Stanley | Stephanie Sheppard | Susan Napier | Susanah Gwyn-Jones | Tak Fung | Thomas Lumley | Tristan Menard | Victoria King | Windahl Finnigan

Donor

Alastair Brown | Alastair Sherringham | Alex Pomery | Alison Chambers | Amy Boeder | Anya Joanes | Benjamin Smith | Camilla Cannon | Camilla Poulsen | Carol Tarn | Caroline Lumb | Caroline Richardson | Catrin Treadwell | Charles Edwards  | Chloe Chan | Christine Roman | Christopher Rhodes | Christy Symington | Claire Carmichael | Crystal Mah-Wing | Dan Bigland | Danny Rasmussen | David Barker | David Cousins | David Martinez | Edith Dormandy | Edmée-Marie Melchiors | Elain Heseltine Carp | Elena Shakhova | Elena van Hasselt | Emily Heath | Ethan Honary | Fenella Woolgar | Finn Tysoe | Freddie Wise | Gabrielle Waldron | George Thomas | Gill and Stan Fyffe | Gilly Fraser | Graeme Duddridge | Graeme Wilson | Greg Shapiro | Hariette Christian | Harriet Spratt | Irene Lafferty | Jane Girdziusz | Joao Paulo Rahal Polati | Jeanette Prout | Justin Harris | Karen Akhtar | Karen Mckeon-Wilson | Katherine Durant | Keith Kinsella | Madeline Barker | Lewis Hazelwood-Horner | Linda Green | Liz Parr | Luciano Joublanc | Lucy Fyffe | Lydia Cecil | Martin Wilson | Matthew McDonald | Miel Daroqui | Minta Waller | Miyom Im | Natalia Eremina | Neil Davidson | Niclas Andreasson | Olivia Crane |Owen Harris | Pete  Codling | Ralf Perpeet | Robert Neil | Sam Stott | Samir Bashrahil | Sean Meyers | Simon and Anna Watkins | Stephanie Mills | Stewart Beckett | Sue Jarvis | Svetlana Semenova | Wang Xinlin | Zoe Weisselberg

With thanks to

Lizet Dingemans | Robin George | Andrew Gow | Sam Kaprielov | Simon Watkins | Benjamin Smith | Lucy Fyffe | Jason Tremlett | Luca Indraccolo | Jon Gidlow | Aesthetica Magazine | Artists and Illustrators Magazine

Share this article:

Stay updated

More updates about the Story of LARA, news, tutorials, work and other interesting information directly each month in your mail box?