Journal

Thank you! #savedourstudio

03-Jan-2018

Together we have raised £28,940 to help fund the refit of our new London studio for the next generation of artists.


A huge thanks to our Donors for their generosity. Together we have raised £28,940!

We've come a long way in twenty short weeks since we first secured the new London space. What was an empty and leaky warehouse is now a fully operational atelier complete with cast, figure and workshop rooms! If you haven't visited the new space we'd love to see you soon.

As you will have gathered, £28,940 is short of our £50,000 target, but still a massive help in keeping the school on an even keel. If you, or anyone you know, would like to make a further donation the details of how to donate can be found on our Friends of LARA Charity page.

Thank you once again to all our donors.

 

Cobalt Donor


Cadmium Donor

David McCarthy | Lottie Tollman

Titanium Donor

Abi Huxtable | Adrian Cope | Anne-Marie Perks | Beatrix Pasztor | Carole Young | Catherine Ingleby | Christopher Napier | Clive Bryant | David and Susan Scott | Eleanor Caroline Kresfelder | Fabio Favata | Felicity Starr | Frankie Parham | Hannah Costa | Jan Bock | Jane Fallace | Jérôme Boné |  Jo James | Karen Mckeon-Wilson | Kate Mullee | King Digital | Margaret Deignan | Mark Dorsett | Moray Welsh | Paulina Kwietniewska | Penny Dowley | Philip Hedgecock | Romas Viesula | Ruth Bullock | Sandra Gratrix | Sarah Mann | Sarah Standen | Siobhan Stanley | Stephanie Sheppard | Susan Napier | Susanah Gwyn-Jones | Tak Fung | Thomas Lumley | Tristan Menard | Victoria King | Windahl Finnigan

Donor

Alastair Brown | Alastair Sherringham | Alex Pomery | Alison Chambers | Amy Boeder | Anya Joanes | Benjamin Smith | Camilla Cannon | Camilla Poulsen | Carol Tarn | Caroline Lumb | Caroline Richardson | Catrin Treadwell | Charles Edwards  | Chloe Chan | Christine Roman | Christopher Rhodes | Christy Symington | Claire Carmichael | Crystal Mah-Wing | Dan Bigland | Danny Rasmussen | David Barker | David Cousins | David Martinez | Edith Dormandy | Edmée-Marie Melchiors | Elain Heseltine Carp | Elena Shakhova | Elena van Hasselt | Emily Heath | Ethan Honary | Fenella Woolgar | Finn Tysoe | Freddie Wise | Gabrielle Waldron | George Thomas | Gill and Stan Fyffe | Gilly Fraser | Graeme Duddridge | Graeme Wilson | Greg Shapiro | Hariette Christian |  Harriet Spratt | Irene Lafferty | Jane Girdziusz | Joao Paulo Rahal Polati | Jeanette Prout | Justin Harris | Karen Akhtar | Karen Mckeon-Wilson | Katherine Durant | Keith Kinsella | Madeline Barker | Lewis Hazelwood-Horner | Linda Green | Liz Parr | Luciano Joublanc | Lucy Fyffe | Lydia Cecil | Martin Wilson | Matthew McDonald | Miel Daroqui | Minta Waller | Miyom Im | Natalia Eremina | Neil Davidson | Niclas Andreasson | Olivia Crane | Owen Harris | Pete Codling | Ralf Perpeet | Robert Neil | Sam Stott | Samir Bashrahil | Sean Meyers | Simon and Anna Watkins | Stephanie Mills | Stewart Beckett | Sue Jarvis | Svetlana Semenova | Wang Xinlin | Zoe Weisselberg

With thanks to

Lizet Dingemans | Robin George | Andrew Gow | Sam Kaprielov | Simon Watkins | Benjamin Smith | Lucy Fyffe | Jason Tremlett | Luca Indraccolo | Jon Gidlow | Aesthetica Magazine | Artists and Illustrators Magazine

More from the journal